Dynagas LNG Partners LP Ownership | Who Owns Dynagas LNG Partners LP?
Dynagas LNG Partners LP Ownership Summary
Dynagas LNG Partners LP is owned by 10.93% institutional investors, 57.89% insiders, and 31.19% retail investors. Fmr is the largest institutional shareholder, holding 4.03% of DLNG shares. Cobas Selección C FI is the top mutual fund, with 4.92% of its assets in Dynagas LNG Partners LP shares.
DLNG Ownership Benchmark
| Type | Name | % Inst | % Insiders | % Retail |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stock | Dynagas LNG Partners LP | 10.93% | 57.89% | 31.19% |
| Sector | Industrials Stocks | 68.57% | 16.28% | 15.16% |
| Industry | Marine Shipping Stocks | 31.54% | 32.68% | 35.78% |
Institutional Shareholders
Top Institutional Shareholders by Total Shares
| Holder | Shares | % Holding | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fmr | 1.47M | 4.03% | $6.30M |
| Goldman sachs group | 1.19M | 3.25% | $5.09M |
| Morgan stanley | 626.30K | 1.71% | $2.68M |
| Acadian asset management | 472.95K | 1.29% | $2.02M |
| Susquehanna group, llp | 158.36K | 0.43% | $677.76K |
| Barclays | 64.80K | 0.18% | $277.34K |
| Sei investments | 56.07K | 0.15% | $239.98K |
| Pavaki capital management | 30.00K | 0.08% | $117.30K |
| Diversified enterprises | 21.52K | 0.06% | $92.09K |
| Tucker asset management | 19.85K | 0.05% | $80.00K |
Top Institutional Shareholders by % of Total Assets
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pavaki capital management | 30.00K | 0.04% | $117.30K |
| Tucker asset management | 19.85K | 0.02% | $80.00K |
| Diversified enterprises | 21.52K | 0.01% | $92.09K |
| Acadian asset management | 472.95K | 0.00% | $2.02M |
| Goldman sachs group | 1.19M | 0.00% | $5.09M |
| Fmr | 1.47M | 0.00% | $6.30M |
| Morgan stanley | 626.30K | 0.00% | $2.68M |
| Sei investments | 56.07K | 0.00% | $239.98K |
| Barclays | 64.80K | 0.00% | $277.34K |
| Susquehanna group, llp | 158.36K | 0.00% | $677.76K |
Top Buyers
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan stanley | 626.30K | 0.00% | 447.87K |
| Acadian asset management | 472.95K | 0.00% | 249.02K |
| Sei investments | 56.07K | 0.00% | 42.31K |
| Tucker asset management | 19.85K | 0.02% | 17.85K |
| Simplex trading | 5.71K | - | 5.71K |
Top Sellers
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Citadel advisors | - | - | -100.48K |
| Geneos wealth management | - | - | -43.04K |
| Stifel financial | - | - | -39.91K |
| Apollon wealth management | - | - | -16.34K |
| Virtu financial | - | - | -16.31K |
New Positions
| Holder | Shares | % Assets | Change | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Simplex trading | 5.71K | - | 5.71K | $24.44M |
Sold Out
| Holder | Change |
|---|---|
| Wells fargo & company/mn | -1.00 |
| Caitong asset management | -2.00 |
| Newedge advisors | -3.00 |
| Raymond james financial | -32.00 |
| National bank of canada /fi/ | -150.00 |
Institutional Ownership Trends
| Date | Holdings | Change % | Shares | Change % | Ownership | Change % | Increased Position | Change % | Decreased Position | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 30, 2026 | 21 | -4.55% | 3,975,371 | -6.57% | 10 | 7.99% | 9 | -18.18% | 5 | 25.00% |
| Mar 31, 2026 | 16 | -15.79% | 2,295,483 | -34.12% | 6 | 6.90% | 9 | -10.00% | 3 | - |
| Dec 31, 2025 | 4 | -80.95% | 39,300 | -98.91% | - | 0.11% | 1 | -90.91% | 2 | - |
| Sep 30, 2025 | 5 | -72.22% | 70,544 | -96.29% | - | 0.72% | 2 | -71.43% | - | -100.00% |
| Jun 30, 2025 | 19 | -20.83% | 3,548,561 | -5.67% | 9 | 9.23% | 6 | -50.00% | 4 | - |
Top Mutual Funds Shareholders
| Holder | Shares | % Holding | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobas Selección C FI | 1.79M | 4.92% | - |
| Cobas Internacional C FI | 1.68M | 4.61% | - |
| Fidelity Series Value Discovery | 1.47M | 4.05% | - |
| AZ Fd1 AZ Equity Best Value A - EUR Acc | 853.76K | 2.35% | - |
| Az Fd1 Az Equity Best Value A Acc | 682.03K | 1.87% | 361.16K |
| Cobas Selection P Acc EUR | 383.34K | 1.05% | 40.16K |
| Cobas Global PP | 260.54K | 0.72% | 14.79K |
| Cinvest Multigestión Garp FI | 180.90K | 0.50% | - |
| Cobas International P Acc EUR | 139.35K | 0.38% | 139.35K |
| Cinvest Nogal Capital A FI | 63.30K | 0.17% | -18.40K |
Insider Transactions Trends
| Date | Buy | Sell |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 Q1 | - | - |
DLNG Ownership FAQ
Try Tickergate Pro Free
Customize Everything. 100% Flexibility. Fast and Easy to Use (No code or Excel Needed)
Customize your own personal stocks lists, views and charts
Choose from hundreds of fields, up to 15 years of history
Conduct deep comparison analysis
Discover trending investment themes
Find your next best investment
Research stocks using tools